Java Moose
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo

Coffee ShopGrand Marais, MN

Java Moose

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Java Moose
Monday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Local time in Grand Marais: 8:53 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (218) 387-9400 to confirm.

Location & directions

218 West Highway 61
Grand Marais, MN 55604

About Java Moose

Located at 218 West Highway 61 in Grand Marais, Minnesota, Java Moose is a coffee shop. It's part of our guide to 21 restaurants, cafes and bars in Grand Marais.

Java Moose is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and cash. You can reach the team at (218) 387-9400.

Quick facts

Category
Coffee Shop
Address
218 West Highway 61, Grand Marais, MN 55604
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for coffee shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Cash

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Java Moose? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Java Moose's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Is Java Moose open on Sunday?

Yes, Java Moose is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Where is Java Moose located?

Java Moose is located at 218 West Highway 61, Grand Marais, MN 55604.

What is the phone number of Java Moose?

You can call Java Moose at (218) 387-9400.

Is Java Moose wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Nearby places

All in Grand Marais

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.